National Programme on Technology Enhanced Learning (NPTEL)

>=90 - Elite + Gold    |    60-89 - Elite    |    40-59 - Successfully Completed    |    <40 - No certificate

Jan-Apr 2018

Sr. No. Course Name Name Faculty/Student Result*
1 Computer Organization and Architecture A Pedagogical Aspect Urjit Hemant Desai Student Elite
2 Introduction to Internet of Things Kumavat Kavita Suresh PhD Student Elite
3 Data Mining Jayashri Mittal Faculty Elite
4 Data Mining Palash Jatin Mehta Student Elite
5 Database Management System Sweedle Mascarnes Faculty Elite
6 Database Management System Safa Salman Hamdare Faculty Elite + Gold  ( Topper of 1% in this course)
7 Design and Analysis of Algorithms Shruti Ramesh Sawant Student Elite (Topper of 5% in this course)
8 Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms using Python Komal Prakash Kesarkar Student Successfully completed
9 Information Security - IV Rajkumar Shende Faculty Elite
10 Introduction to Machine Learning Rajkumar Shende Faculty Elite
Sr. No. Course Name Name Faculty/Student Result*
1 Database Management System Harsh Alpesh Mehta Student Successfully completed
2 Cloud Computing Smriti Maurya Student Elite (Topper of 5% in this course)
Sr. No. Course Name Name Faculty/Student Result*
1 Social Networks Shetty Preetika Jagdish   Elite
2 Introduction to Soft Computing Vaibhavi Dharashivkar Student Elite
3 Data Mining Kiran Kamlesh Israni Faculty Elite + Gold  ( Topper of 1% in this course)
4 Data Mining Punit Yogesh Shah Student Elite
5 Database Management System Prajyoti Roger Dsilva Faculty Elite
6 Cloud Computing Amansingh Chauhan Student Elite (Topper of 5% in this course)
7 Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms using Python Megha Dilip Chovatiya Student Elite
8 Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms using Python Jessica Johnson Gonsalves Student Successfully Completed
9 Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms using Python Jayita Deokar Student Successfully Completed
10 Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms using Python Monika Pal Faculty Successfully Completed
Sr. No. Course Name Name Faculty/Student Result*
1 Chemistry of Main Group Elements Preethi Fiona Colaco Faculty Elite
2 Multivariable Calculus Mohammad Faiz Faculty Elite (Topper of 5% in this course)
3 Multivariable Calculus Ghosalkar Sainath Namdeo Faculty Elite (Topper of 5% in this course)

Jul-Oct 2017

Sr. No. Course Name Name Class Faculty/Student Result*
1 Introduction to internet of things Rajkumar Shende - Faculty Elite
2 Cloud Computing Rajkumar Shende - Faculty Elite
3 Privacy and Security in Online Social Media Adarsh Anil Pai TE CMPN B Student Elite
4 Distributed Systems Priya Paresh Chaudhari - Faculty Topper of this course
Sr. No. Course Name Name Class Faculty/Student Result*
1 Networks and Systems Ancita Lewis TE EXTC A Student Elite
2 Applied Electromagnetics For Engineers Kochar Inderkumar Madanmohan - Faculty Topper of this course
Sr. No. Course Name Name Class Faculty/Student Result*
1 Introduction to internet of things Grinal Merwin Tuscano - Faculty Elite
2 Introduction to internet of things Amansingh Chauhan TE INFT A Student Topper of 5% in this course
3 Cloud Computing Mihir Kiran Parikh BE INFT A - Elite
4 Cloud Computing Grinal Merwin Tuscano - Faculty Elite

Jul-Sep 2017

Sr. No. Course Name Name Class Faculty/Student Result*
1 Introduction to Machine Learning Yash Uday Kulkarni TE CMPN A Student Elite
2 Introduction to Machine Learning Roshan Ramesh Salian TE CMPN B Student Elite
3 Programming, data structures and algorithms using python Kadavathvalappil Priya Karunakaran - Faculty Elite
4 Fundamentals of Database Systems Pradnya Rane - Faculty Successfully Completed
Sr. No. Course Name Name Class Faculty/Student Result*
1 Introduction to Modern Application Development Aditya Bhide SE EXTC A Student Successfully Completed
2 Principles of Communication Systems: Part - II Jayasudha Koti - Faculty Elite
Sr. No. Course Name Name Class Faculty/Student Result*
1 Design and analysis of algorithms Srishti Yadav TE INFT B Student Elite
2 Programming, data structures and algorithms using python Divya Kotian TE INFT A Student Elite
3 Programming, data structures and algorithms using python Vatsal Rathod TE INFT B Student Elite
4 Introduction to operating systems Alvina Alphonso - Faculty Elite + Topper of 5% in this course
Sr. No. Course Name Name Class Faculty/Student Result*
1 Numerical methods Mohammad Faiz Ansari - Faculty Elite + Topper of 5% in this course

Jan-Apr 2017

Sr. No. Course Name Name Class Faculty/Student Result*
1 Internetwork Security Rajkumar Shende - Faculty Successfully Completed
Sr. No. Course Name Name Class Faculty/Student Result*
1 Antennas Kochar Inderkumar Madanmohan - Faculty Topper of 2% in this course
Sr. No. Course Name Name Class Faculty/Student Result*
1 Internetwork Security Vinit Sanjay Neogi SE INFT A Student Topper of 2% in this course
2 Enhancing Soft Skills and Personality Amansingh Chauhan SE INFT A Student Topper of 5% in this course
Sr. No. Course Name Name Class Faculty/Student Result*
1 Speaking Effectively Deepa Wilfred Panakkal - Faculty Topper of 2% in this course
2 Manufacturing Process Technology I & II Dinesh Prakash Salunke - Faculty Successfully Completed

Jan-Mar 2017

Sr. No. Course Name Name Class Faculty/Student Result*
1 Wireless Ad Hoc and Sensor Networks Rajkumar Shende - Faculty Successfully Completed
2 Information Security-3 Rajkumar Shende - Faculty Successfully Completed
Sr. No. Course Name Name Class Faculty/Student Result*
1 Fiber Optics Jayasudha Koti - Faculty Topper of 5% in this course
Sr. No. Course Name Name Class Faculty/Student Result*
1 Introduction to Modern Application Development Sayali Anant Jawre TE INFT A Student Successfully Completed
2 Introduction to Modern Application Development Sarvesh Shridhar Narkar TE INFT A Student Successfully Completed
3 Introduction to Modern Application Development Akash Janak Dabhi TE INFT A Student Topper of 2% in this course
4 Introduction to Modern Application Development Mihir Kiran Parikh TE INFT A Student Successfully Completed
5 Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms using Python Sayali Anant Jawre TE INFT A Student Successfully Completed
6 Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms using Python Sarvesh Shridhar Narkar TE INFT A Student Successfully Completed
7 Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms using Python Vinit Sanjay Neogi TE INFT A Student Successfully Completed
8 Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms using Python Shruti Thumar TE INFT A Student Successfully Completed
9 Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms using Python Srishti Yadav SE INFT  B Student Successfully Completed
10 Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms using Python Akash Janak Dabhi TE INFT A Student Successfully Completed
11 Introduction to Haskell Programming Shetty Preetika Jagdish TE INFT A Student Successfully Completed
Sr. No. Course Name Name Class Faculty/Student Result*
1 Emotional Intelligence Deepa Wilfred Panakkal - Faculty Successfully Completed