Administration Committees

Name Designation Occupation Qualification
Bro. Jose Valliara President Education Graduate in Religious Science
Bro. Mathew Thekkemury Vice President Education Graduate in Religious Science
Bro  Mathew Varghese Secretary / Treasurer Education Graduate in Religious Science
Bro. Stanny Mittathanical G.B. member Education Graduate in Religious Science
Bro. Josekutty J. Thuruthiyil G.B. member Education Graduate in Religious Science
Bro. Ouseph Abraham M. G.B. member Education Graduate in Religious Science
Bro.  Benny Bavakat G.B. member Education Graduate in Religious Science
1 Bro. Jose Valliara Chairman
2 Bro. Mathew Thekkemury Vice Chairman, Administrator of the Complex
3 Bro. Jose Thuruthiyil Director
4 Bro. Vijaykumar Pereira Dy. Director, Member
5 Bro. Alphanso Nesamony Chairman, SFIMAR, Member
6 Mr. Augustine Kurias Former Principal, Staff Training College RBI, Member
7 Mr. Albert D’Souza Chairman, Aldel Education Trust, Entrepreneur & Industrialist, Member
1 Bro. Jose Valliara Chairman
2 Bro. Mathew Thekkemury Vice chairman, Administrator of the Complex
3 Bro. Jose Thuruthiyil Director, Member
4 Bro. Vijaykumar Pereira Dy. Director, Member
5 Bro. Alphanso Nesamony Chairman, SFIMAR, Member
6 Dr. S.N. Merchant Professor, Electrical Engineering IIT, Powai, Member
7 Dr. Ancy Jose Principal, Nagindas Khandwala College, Malad, Member
8 Mr. Abhijit Talukdar Founder, Attainix Consulting, Member
9 Adv. Yogesh Naidu Advocate - High Court Mumbai – Legal Consultant, Member
10 Dr. S. Krishnamoorthy Ex-Principal, Don Bosco Institute of Technology, Member
11 Dr. B. K. Lande Professor , Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering, NMIMS, Member
12 Mr. Augustine Kurias Former Principal, Staff Training College RBI, Special Invitee
13 Mr. Albert D’ Souza Chairman, Aldel Education Trust, Entrepreneur and Industrialist, Special Invitee
14 Mr. Wilson Pinto Head – Training & Placement
15 Dr. Sincy George Principal - Member Secretary
1 Bro. Jose Valliara Chairman
2 Bro. Mathew Thekkemury Administrator of the Complex
3 Bro. Jose Thuruthiyil Director, Member
4 Bro. Vijaykumar Pereira Dy. Director, Member
5 Dr. Gautam Shah H.O.D. - EXTC Dept., Member
6 Dr. Kavita Sonawane H.O.D. - CMPN Dept., Member
7 Dr. Joanne Gomes H.O.D. - INFT Dept., Member
8 Mr. Sunil Pansare In - charge HOD, Mechanical Engg.
9 Dr. Poonam Hemnani F. E. Co-ordinator, Member
10 Ms Sally John Accountant, Member
11 Mr. Augustine Kurias Former Principal, Staff Training College RBI, Member
12 Mr. Albert D’Souza Chairman, Aldel Education Trust, Entrepreneur and Industrialist, Special Invitee
13 Mr. Wilson Pinto Head – Training & Placement, Special Invitee
14 Dr. Sincy George Principal, Member Secretary
1 Bro. Jose Thuruthiyil Director - Member
2 Bro. Vijaykumar Pereira Dy. Director - Member
3 Dr. Sincy George Principal - Chairperson AAC
4 Dr. Kevin Noronha Dean UG Academics, Member-Secretary
5 Mr. Albert D’Souza Chairman, Aldel Education Trust, Entrepreneur and Industrialist, Member
6 Dr. S.N. Merchant Professor, Electrical Engineering IIT, Powai, Member
7 Dr. S. Biswas Professor, Computer Engineering Department IIT, Powai, Member
8 Mr. Lester Fernandes Entrepreneur and Industrialist, Member
9 Dr. Deepak Jayaswal Dean M.E. program, Member
10 Dr. Gautam Shah H.O.D. - EXTC Dept., Member
11 Dr. Kavita Sonawane H.O.D. - CMPN Dept., Member
12 Dr. Joanne Gomes H.O.D. - INFT Dept., Member
13 Dr. Poonam Hemnani FE Co-coordinator, Member
14 Dr. C. Hariprasad Dean Students Affairs, Special Invitee
15 Dr. Uday Pandit Khot R&D Coordinator, Special Invitee
16 Mr. Wilson Pinto Head – Training & Placement, Special Invitee
1 Bro. Jose Thuruthiyil Director, Chairman
2 Bro. Vijaykumar Pereira Dy. Director, Member
3 Dr. Sincy George Principal, Member Secretary
4 Dr. B. K. Lande Professor, Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering, NMIMS, Member
5 Dr. Gautam Shah H.O.D. - EXTC Dept., Member
6 Dr. Kavita Sonawane H.O.D. - CMPN Dept., Member
7 Dr. Joanne Gomes H.O.D. - INFT Dept., Member
8 Dr. Poonam Hemnani F. E. Co-ordinator, Member