Extra Curricular Activities

2019-2020

Sr. No. Students Name Event Name Class/ Sem / Div Achievement College Name
1. Chelsea Dsouza Prayas 2019 SE CMPN A Compering  of the event SFIT
2. Ansel Dsouza Prayas 2019 SE CMPN A Compering of the event SFIT
3. Nisarg Desai Prayas 2019 SE CMPN A Compering of the event SFIT
4. Sharon Desai IRIS 2019 SE CMPN A Participated in Dance SFIT
5. Rebecca Dias IRIS 2019 SE CMPN A Participated in Dance SFIT
6. John Emmanual Parackal IRIS 2019 SE CMPN A Participated in Dance SFIT
7. John Emmanual Parackal IRIS 2019 SE CMPN A Participated in Dance and Painting SFIT
8 John Emmanuel IGNITRA Football SE CMPN A SFIT
9 Prasad Kamath IGNITRA Football SE CMPN A SFIT
10 Jovin Jese IGNITRA Football SE CMPN A SFIT
11 Aadon Joseph  IGNITRA Football SE CMPN A SFIT
12 Joel Jose IGNITRA Football SE CMPN A SFIT
Sr. No. Students Name Event Name Class/ Sem / Div Achievement College Name
1 Jenny Dcruz IRIS and SFIT Annual Day 2019 TE CMPN A Participated as the Stage and logistics executive SFIT
2 Leander Fernandes IRIS and SFIT Annual Day 2019 TE CMPN A Participated in the English band.
Compared for IRIS
SFIT
3 Manas Acharya IRIS and SFIT Annual Day 2019 TE CMPN A Brand marketer for IRIS 2019
Compered Annual Day 2019
SFIT
4 Daniel Lobo IRIS and SFIT Annual Day 2019 TE CMPN A Participated as the Sports executive SFIT
5 Akshat Bhagat IRIS and SFIT Annual Day 2019 TE CMPN A Participated as the Sports executive and performed lead role in annual day drama SFIT
6 Akshat Bhagat Iris, Ignitra, MIT  pune university TE CMPN A Playing football for college team SFIT
7 Darrel Noronha Ignitra and IRIS 2019 TE CMPN B Hospitality Executive SFIT
8 Harsh Oza IRIS 2019 TE CMPN B Marketing Executive SFIT
9 Harsh Oza SFIT Annual Day 2019 Hindi choir TE CMPN B Organized and Participated SFIT
10 Akshata Talankar SFIT Annual Day 2019 Hindi choir TE CMPN B Organized and Participated SFIT
11 Ritik Lodha Ignitra and IRIS 2019 TE CMPN B NSS stall SFIT
12 Ritik Lodha Inter hostel Chess Championship TE CMPN B Winner SFIT
Sr. No. Students Name Event Name Class/ Sem / Div Achievement College Name
1. Hrishikesh Telang TEDxSFIT BE CMPN A Co-organizer SFIT
2. Ian L Rodrigues WAKO India Senior National Kickboxing Championship 2019 BE CMPN A Gold medal at Senior National Kickboxing Championship and got selected for international level competition National
3. Asmit Save Sports Meet Vadval Samaj BE CMPN A Silver medal in 100m run SFIT

2017-2018

Sr. No. Student’s Name Event Name Class/Sem/Div Achievement
1 Hrishikesh Telang IRIS
(TRADITIONAL DAY)
S.E CMPN B Participated In Talent Hunt
2 Verus Dmello ANNUAL DAY SE CMPN A Participated In Drama
3 Saket Dalvi ANNUAL DAY SE CMPN A Compered The Event
4 Priya Nawal ANNUAL DAY SE CMPN A Dance Event In The Drama
5 Riya Jain ANNUAL DAY SE CMPN A Committee Member
6 Amritha Prakash IRIS SE CMPN A Creative Team
7 Boscosylvester Chittilapilly ANNUAL DAY SE CMPN A Participated In Drama
8 Amritha Prakash NSS SE CMPN A Participated-River Rally
Library Stock Verification
9 Riya Jain NSS SE CMPN A Participated-River Rally
Library Stock Verification
10 Shruti Chaudhary IRIS SE CMPN A Creative Team
NSS Participated-River Rally
Sr. No. Student’s Name Event Name Achievement
1 Masira Mulla
Yash Kulkarni
IRIS  2018 Editor In Chief- Iris 2018 Magazine -Fantasia
2 Shailee Kotian IRIS 2018 Cultural Head-Fantasia
FRESHER’S 2018 Organized
GARBA NIGHT
TEACHER’S DAY
3 Madhura Mathkar
Apurva Naik
GARBA NIGHT Organized
FRESHER’S DAY
TEACHER’S DAY
IRIS 2018
NSS DAY
IGNITRA
4 Vishesh Mehra GARBA NIGHT Organized
FRESHER’S DAY
5 Saheel Sawant GARBA NIGHT Organized - Jt. Cultural Secretary, Student Council 2017-18
FRESHER’S DAY
TEACHER’S DAY
NSS DAY
IGNITRA
IRIS FANTASIA 2018
6 Naomi Pereira SFIT ANNUAL DAY 2018 - DRAMA Organized & Participated
Sr. No. Student’s Name Event Name Achievement
1 Ms. - Athira J Jayachandran Rema IRIS (ANNUAL DAY) Participated In Dancing
2 Mr. Attarde Charitra Vijay Varsha TREASURE HUNT IRIS 2018 1st Prize
3 Ms. Gomes Thelma Melissa Terence IRIS (ANNUAL DAY) Participated In Dancing