Co Curricular Activities

2017-2018

Sr. No. Student’s Name Event Name Achievement
1 Abhishek Salian Workshop on Cisco Certified Network Associate (CCNA) Attended
Workshop on PHP Attended
Workshop on IOT HOME AUTOMATION Attended / Winner
2 Shaikh Gulam Nasir Seminar on Right thing to do knowing the difference matters Attended
Workshop on Cisco Certified Network Associate (CCNA) Attended
Workshop on PHP Attended
Workshop on IOT HOME AUTOMATION Attended / Winner
3 Trilok Sawant Training in Embeddd Systems at L & T Institute of Technology Attended
4 Rahil Virani ARDUINO microcontroller Workshop- SFIT ROBOCON Team Participated
Organized of GLOW N ROLL event in MOSAIC 2017 Organized
5 Mohit Yadnik ARDUINO microcontroller Workshop- SFIT ROBOCON Team Participated
Organized of GLOW N ROLL event in MOSAIC 2017 Organized
Sr. No. Student’s Name Event Name Achievement
1 Swati Agnihotri Workshop on Unity 3D GAME  Organized 
Organized of LIGHT IT UP event in MOSAIC 2017 Organized 
One Week Practical Training Course at Vividh Bharti Service Attended
2 Vidhisha Anchan ARM University Program Training Course on Embeded System Design and Programming Participated
Cypress Universiy Alliance Training program on Internet of Things Participated
Industrial Training in Embeded System and Internet of Things Participated
Workshop on Cisco Certified Network Associate (CCNA)  Attended
3 Arindam Ghoshal One Week Practical Training Course at Vividh Bharti Service Attended
4 Brendon Castelino Workshop on IOT HOME AUTOMATION  Organized 
Organized of TECH HUNT event in MOSAIC 2017 Organized 
Organized of Inaguration event in MOSAIC 2017 Organized 
5 Sushmita Shrivastava ARDUINO microcontroller Workshop- SFIT ROBOCON Team Participated
6 Minal Sheth ARDUINO microcontroller Workshop- SFIT ROBOCON Team Participated
7 Dinesh Bhosale Runner Up of TECH HUNT event at MOSAIC 2017 Participated
8 Tejas Naik Organized of FILM MAKING event in MOSAIC 2017 Organized 
9 Priyank Bhatt Organized of LIGHT IT UP event in MOSAIC 2017 Organized 
10 Sahad Chauhan Organized of TECH HUNT event in MOSAIC 2017 Organized 
11 Divya Kotian Organized of TECH HUNT event in MOSAIC 2017 Organized 
12 Vivek Baranwal Exhibited project TAP CAP LOCK SYSTEM in India's biggest Maker Gathering 'Maker Mela' 2018 Participated
Sr. No. Student’s Name Event Name Achievement
1 Rohit Devadiga Certificate course in IP Networking at MTNL, Mumbai Attended
2 Umang Bhatt Certificate course in IP Networking at MTNL, Mumbai Attended / Participated
3 Rohitkumar Yadav Internship on Networking & Electronics Access Control List at LAQSHYA Infosoft Solutions Attended
4 Swapnil Shinde Internship on Networking & Electronics Access Control List at LAQSHYA Infosoft Solutions Attended
5 Rutuja Girmal Poster presentation on Music Emotion Recognition In colloqium on IT for Society Participated
National level project competition organized By IEEE CRCE, Crescendo 2019 Participated
6 Faizan Shaikh Eyantra- organized by IIT Bombay an annual robotics competition Participated
7 Rohan Suresh Eyantra- organized by IIT Bombay an annual robotics competition Participated
8 Pankaj Chauhan Eyantra- organized by IIT Bombay an annual robotics competition Participated
9 Vishal Shetty Eyantra- organized by IIT Bombay an annual robotics competition Participated
10 Janak pisharody National level project competition organized By IEEE CRCE, Crescendo 2018 Participated
11 Swapnil Phalke National level project competition organized By IEEE CRCE, Crescendo 2019 Participated
12 Sonali Parab National level project competition organized By IEEE CRCE, Crescendo 2020 Participated
13 Aishwarya Nambiar National level project competition organized By IEEE CRCE, Crescendo 2021 Participated
14 Guddi Tyagi National level project competition organized By IEEE CRCE, Crescendo 2022 Participated
15 Dhuru Viraj Intercollege Project Competition at SFIT,Mumbai- Truth Discovery Using Gaussian Truth Model Participated
16 Rochelle Fernandes Intercollege Project Competition at SFIT,Mumbai- Truth Discovery Using Gaussian Truth Model Participated

2016-2017

Sr. No. Student’s Name Event Name Achievement
1 Minal Sheth ARDUINO App Design by ECELL IIT Bombay Participated
Pragati 2017- Annual Technical Innovation Competition- Hallow Flashlight Participated
2 Shivani Upadhyay ARDUINO App Design by ECELL IIT Bombay Participated
Pragati 2017- Annual Technical Innovation Competition- Hallow Flashlight Participated
3 Rajashree Patil Pragati 2017- Annual Technical Innovation Competition- Hallow Flashlight Participated
4 Sushmita Shrivastava Pragati 2017- Annual Technical Innovation Competition- Automatic Plant Irrigation System Participated
5 Madhuri Yadav Pragati 2017- Annual Technical Innovation Competition- Automatic Plant Irrigation System Participated
Sr. No. Student’s Name Event Name Achievement
1 Faizan Shaikh Ardunio Microcontroller Workshop conducted by SFIT ROBOCON Team Organized
PRAGATI 2017 Project Competetion at SFIT Participated
National Robotic Contest (ROBOCON) at Pune Participated
Secured 2nd position in the event It's Showtime Take-2 at MOSAIC 2017 Participated
Organizing the event POKE BOT GO in MOSAIC 2016 Organized
2 Vishal Shetty Ardunio Microcontroller Workshop conducted by SFIT ROBOCON Team Organized
PRAGATI 2017 Project Competetion at SFIT Participated
National Robotic Contest (ROBOCON) at Pune Participated
3 Neha Nagarkoti  IT Colloquim and Poster Presentation on ''Intelligent tablet Dispenser" at SFIT Participated
Participation in National Robotics Contest held at Pune  Participated
Secured 3rd place in National Innovation Competetion held at Sahrdaya College of Engineering, Kerela  Participated
4 Drishti Rao  IT Colloquim and Poster Presentation on ''Precision farming with UAV and wireless sensor network" at SFIT Participated
5 Dev Shah  IT Colloquim and Poster Presentation on ''Precision farming with UAV and wireless sensor network" at SFIT Participated
Secured 1st rank in PRAGATI 2017 Project Competetion at SFIT Participated
6 Gaurang Date  IT Colloquim and Poster Presentation on ''Precision farming with UAV and wireless sensor network" at SFIT Participated
7 Harshit Sharma Presentation of Technical Skills in event TROUBLE SHOOTING at MOSAIC 2016 Participated
PRAGATI 2017 Project Competetion at SFIT Participated
Organizer of MOSAIC 2016 Organized
Presentation of technical skills in event TECHFUN at MOSAIC 2016 Participated
Presentation of technical skills in event SPOTRONICS at MOSAIC 2016 Participated
8 Sangram Nalawade Secured 1st rank in PRAGATI 2017 Project Competetion at SFIT Participated
9 Ankit Shambhwani Presentation of technical skills in event TECHFUN at MOSAIC 2016 Participated
10 Rohit Yadav Presentation of technical skills in event TECHFUN at MOSAIC 2017 Participated
Presentation of technical skills in event MAD MATH at MOSAIC 2018 Participated
11 Shashikant Prajapati secured 1st position in the event TECHFUN at MOSAIC 2016 Participated
12 Deepika Sengupta Organizing the event TECHFUN in MOSAIC 2016 Organized
13 Guddi Tyagi Event Head in SPOTRONICS in MOSAIC 2016 Organized
14 Aakash Sheth Certificate course on IP Technology and Next Generation Packet Transport Network at CETTM Mumbai Participated
15 Tejas Surve Secured 2nd position in the Event ELECTHON at Mosaic 2016 Participated
16 Sayali Shinde Presentation of technical skills in event  MIND SPARK at Mosaic 2016 Participated
17 Swapnil Shinde Organized SPOTRONICS in MOSAIC 2016  Organized
Meticulous Efforts in CONTRAPTION event of MOSAIC 2016 Participated
Presentation of technical skills in event  MAD MATH at Mosaic 2016 Participated
Presentation of technical skills in event  SPOTRONICS at Mosaic 2016 Participated
Presentation of technical skills in event  TROUBLE SHOOTING at Mosaic 2016 Participated
Sr. No. Student’s Name Event Name Achievement
1 Bryan Almeida Paper Presentation in International Conference on Advances in Computing, Communication and Control (ICAC3) on "Offline Signature Recognition System Using Histogram of Oriented Gradients" Participated
2 Niketa Chettiar
3 Joyal Babu
4 Aradhana Kaintura Paper Presentation in International Conference on Advances in Computing, Communication and Control (ICAC3) on "Proactive Street Light Management System" Participated