Extra Curricular Activities

2017-2018

Sr. No Name of Student Event Details Achievements
1 Rushia Fernandes  PRAYAS - 1st Mar'17 Organizing team 
Iris 2018 cultural executive 
Annual day 2018 Comparing 
2 Pranav Khedekar  IRIS 2018 Cultural Executive 
3 Arjun Kapadia Sfit cricket team(kurukshetra) semis
Sfit cricket team(thadomal) semis
sfit cricket team(MIT) paricipants
4 Ameya Patkar NSS member
5 Kaustubh Acharekar Basketball Match, IRIS Participation
6 Sanket Dalvi NSS Volunteer
IRIS Annual Day Committee Participation
IRIS Annual Day Committee Executive
NSS Camp Assistant Leader
7 Joanna Dsouza Annual day 2018 Participant
8 Blithe Gonsalves SFIt football team(Atharva cup 2017) Runners up
SFIt football team(Relaince foundation cup 2017) Quater finals
SFIt football team(Relaince foundation cup 2018) Participation
SFIt football team(mumbai university tournament) Quater finals
SFIt football team(Thakurs cup 2017) semi finals
SFIt football team (MIT PUNE) participation
9 Lynelle Fernandes  Annual Day Participant
Sr. No Name of Student Event Details Achievements
1 Jovita Hembram NSS Voluteer, 2017-18 Appreciation
2 Menon Annette Anil Rally for rivers by NSS Participation
Nss volunteer 2017-2018 Appreciation
Bhalivali Rural camp by NSS, 21th to 27th December 2017 Appreciation
3 Milly Francis Rally for rivers by NSS Appreciation
Nss volunteer 2017-2018 Appreciation
Bhalivali Rural camp by NSS, 21th to 27th December 2017 Participation
4 Mishra Vishwajeet Arvindkumar NSS Voluteer, 2017-18 Appreciation 
SFIT library stock verification by NSS, 19th to 30th June 2017 Appreciation 
Bhalivali Rural camp by NSS, 21th to 27th December 2017 Appreciation 
Best camper in Bhalivali rural camp, NSS ,26th December 2017 Winner
5 Rajesh Nair Sports executive at Ignitra 2018 Appreciation
Sports executive at Iris 2k18 Appreciation
Blood Donation drive by NSS on 23rd sept 2017 Participation
6 SHIVANI MAHESH PANDIT NSS Voulnteer 2017-18 Apprecition
Library stock verification by NSS Participation
NSS Camp at Bhalivali Participation
7 RODNEY ROMAN PINTO NSS Volunteer 2017-2018 Participation
Rally for rivers by Isha Foundation on 1st september 2017 Appreciation
Library Verification event by NSS,19 to 30 june 2017 Appreciation
Bhalivali Rural camp by NSS,21th to 27th December 2017 Participation
Best camper in Bhalivali rural camp, NSS ,26th December 2017 Winner
Blood Donation drive by NSS on 23rd sept 2017 Appreciation
8 Kaushal C. Prasad NSS Voluteer, 2017-18 Appreciation 
Bhalivali Rural camp by NSS, 21th to 27th December 2017 Appreciation 
9 Mdhasan Shaikh. M Bhalivali Rural camp by NSS, 21th to 27th December 2017 Participation
Best camper in Bhalivali rural camp, NSS ,26th December 2017 Winner
10 Neel R. Shelar National Level Sports Meet at MIT Pune,2017-18 Participation
Mumbai Level Competition at Reliance Participation
Inter-College Mumbai University Football Tournament, 2017-18 Last 8(of 192 participating Colleges)
Football Competition at K.J Somaiya College of engineering,Jan 2018 Participation
Sr. No Name of Student Event Details Achievements
1 Yash Malhotra Annual Cultural Fest 2017 Organizing 
2 Tabassum Chohan Intercollege Dance competition at AMITY UNIVERSITY, 23rd Feb. 2018. First Runner-up
3  Russel Dbritto  BODYBUILDING COMP (JR Mumbai)17state winner gold
BODYBUILDING COMP (JR maharastra)17state winner gold
BODYBUILDING COMP (JR mr india)17 national winner silver
BODYBUILDING COMP (sr Mumbai)17 winner bronze
BODYBUILDING COMP (SR Mumbai)18 winner silver
BODYBUILDING COMP (yuvasena intercolg fest)18 gold+championof champion 
BODYBUILDING COMP (juchandra shree)18 winner gold
BODYBUILDING COMP (VASHI MAYOR CUP)18NATIONAL winner silver
BODYBUILDING COMP (SAVARKAR SHREE)18 winner 4th place
BODYBUILDING COMP (KUDUS FESTIVAL)18 winner silver
BODYBUILDING COMP (DHAISAR SHREE)18 winner 5th place
 BODYBUILDING COMP (prabhadevi feast)18 state winner 5th place
BODYBUILDING ACHIVEMENTS =+25-30   
Sr. No Name of Student Event Details Achievements
1 Siddhi Gunaji  Throwball competition  at TCET Enertia inter-college sports event 2nd place
2 Yash Chauhan MIT Sports for Peace competition(Pune) Participation

2016-2017

Sr. No Name of Student Event Details Achievements
1 Maxwell Gomes Football Match
- National level Football match organized by MIT Pune (2016-17)
- Mumbai level competition at Reliance (2016-17)
- K. J. Somaiya College (2016-17)
- VJTI College (2016-17)
- Atharva College (2016-17)
- Wilsons College (2016-17)
- Sydnem College (2016-17)
-Participated
-Top 8
- Runner up
- Winners
- Winners
- Winners
- Winners
2 Dexson D’souza
3 Aniket Kumar
Sr. No Name of Student Event Details Achievements
1 Nisarg  Desai National level Cricket match organized by MIT Pune (2016-17) Participated
2 Ronith Jain Football Match
- National level Football match organized by MIT Pune (2016-17)
- Mumbai level competition at ReliaSomaiya College (2016-17)
- VJTI College (2016-17)
- Atharva College (2016-17)
- Wilsons College (2016-17)
- Sydnem College (2016-17)
-Participated
-Top 8
- Runner up
- Winners
- Winners
- Winners
- Winners
Sr. No Name of Student Event Details Achievements
1 Ashton Possa - National level Tennis match organized by MIT Pune (2016-17)
- National level Swimming competition organized by MIT Pune (2016-17)
-Participated
-Participated
2 Ashish Nambiar Football Match
- National level Football match organized by MIT Pune (2016-17)
- Mumbai level competition at Reliance (2016-17)
- K. J. Somaiya College (2016-17)
- VJTI College (2016-17)
- Atharva College (2016-17)
- Wilsons College (2016-17)
- Sydnem College (2016-17)

-Participated
-Top 8
- Runner up
- Winners
- Winners
- Winners
- Winners
3 Deep Shah National level Cricket match organized by MIT Pune (2016-17) Participated
4 Aditi Raut Basic Photography Course Completed
5 Saloni Somaiya Summer Funk 2 Dance show Participated
Sr. No Name of Student Event Details Achievements
1 Prince Chaurasiya National level Cricket match organized by MIT Pune (2016-17) Participated
2 Alston Fernandes Football Match
- National level Football match organized by MIT Pune (2016-17)
- Mumbai level competition at Reliance (2016-17)
- K. J. Somaiya College (2016-17)
- VJTI College (2016-17)
- Atharva College (2016-17)
- Wilsons College (2016-17)
- Sydnem College (2016-17)

-Participated
-Top 8
- Runner up
- Winners
- Winners
- Winners
- Winners
3 Gillian Gonsalves
4 Gillian Gonsalves -National level Swimming competition organized by MIT Pune (2016-17) Participated
5 Grillo Jiu
Sr. No Name of Student Event Details Achievements
1 Siddhesh Yadav National level Cricket match organized by MIT Pune (2016-17) Participated