Co Curricular Activities

2017-2018

Sr. No Name of Student Event Details Achievements
1 Pratha Kulkarni Member of Robocon 2017-2018 Appreciation
Radlab Intern
Robocon Workshop on Arduino Organizing
Iris 2018 Publicity executive
colloqium 2018 Winner 
Takeshi's Castle at Mosiac Organizing
CCNA Workshop Participated
AR Wokshop Participated
Prayas 2017 Participant
Internship for Digital Marketing Best Intern Trophy
2 Pranav Khedekar  Oracle Certified Professional Java Programmer(OCPJP) Certification 
IRIS 2018 Marketing Executive 
Prayas 2017 Participant
Workshop on Internet Of Things  Participation 
Hunterr , Mosaic 2017 Winner 1st prize 
3 Shreya patil Colloquium (project presentation) Participant
4 Ameya Patkar Prayas 2017 organiser
ISTE(creative) member
mosaic(laser tag) organiser
pragati  2018 participant
iris(creative team) member
Colloqium  competition winner
iris (laser tag) organiser
5 Mamata Masurekar Pragati 2018 Participant
6 Pawan Karkal  prayas 2017 Participant
ISTE(Marketing) member
Iris Marketing team member
3d Gaming  workshop   organiser
mosiac (Infected) organiser
Colloqium  competition winner
7 Rachel Mascarenhas ISTE (CREATIVE EXECUTIVE) member
Mosaic(Laser tag) organiser
Mosaic(Film Making) organiser
IT Colloqium  (Ethical Hacking Workshop) Participant
8 Kaustubh Acharekar Prayas 2017 Participation
Colloquium 2018 Winner
Hunt-Ar, Mosaic 2017 Winner 1st Prize
Robocon Workshop 2017 Participation
AR Workshop 2017 Participation
Radlab  Intern
9 Sanket Dalvi Radlab  Intern
Colloquium 2018 Winner
Hunt-Ar, Mosaic 2017 Winner 1st Prize
Robocon Workshop 2017 Participation
AR Workshop 2017 Participation
10 Harrshada Bhagath Robocon 2018 Participant
Mosaic (Takeshi's Castle) Organizer
Robocon Workshop Organizer
Radlab Intern
Prayas 2017 Participant
Colloquium 2018 Winner
11 Trupti Bhuta IRIS Publicity Committee Executive
12 Shweta Kalekar CCNA Workshop Participant
AR Workshop 2017 Participant
Colloqium Winner
13 Rushikesh Jalvi CCNA Workshop Participant
Colloqium Winner
Radlab Intern
HuntAR Winner
Robocon Workshop Participant
14 Mitali Deshpande CCNA Workshop Participant
AR Workshop 2017 Participant
Colloqium Winner
HuntAr Winner
15 Joanna Dsouza CCNA Workshop Participant
Colloqium Winner
16 Anuj Badale ISTE(program executive) member
ISTE Mosaic Organizer 
IT Colloqium  (Ethical Hacking Workshop) Participant
17 Lynelle Fernandes  Member of Robocon 2017-2018 Appreciation
Radlab Intern
Robocon Workshop on Arduino Organizing
colloqium 2018 Participant
Takeshi's Castle at Mosiac Organizing
CCNA Workshop Participant
Prayas 2017 Participant
18 Shinika  Gomes  Deep machine learning  Participant
Sr. No Name of Student Event Details Achievements
1 Samson S. Correia Techinical Paper Presentation-NEXTECH-2015.
Project Presentation NEXTECH 2015 .
Project Presentation Parokash 2015.
National level Project Presentation Parokash 2015
WORKSHOP- Internet of things (IOT) -SFIT-2018.
Participation
Participation
Participation
1st winner / Appreciation
Participation
2 Cyril Silvester Dabre  Project competition by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January Participation
3 Deepak Kumar Yadav Python Workshop by ITSA, 9th August 2017
Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018
Participation
Participation
4 MATURI SASENDAR NAGESH  Event  volunteer for logical minds for MOSAIC 2017 under ITSA appreciation 
5 Menon Annette Anil Python workshop by ITSA ,9th August 2017 Participation
Marketing executive at IRIS 2018 Appreciation
Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018 Participation
6 Milly Francis Python workshop by ITSA ,9th August 2017 Participation
7 Mishra Vishwajeet Arvindkumar Python  Workshop by ITSA, 9th August  2017 Participation 
Class representative of SE IT B, 2017-18 Appreciation 
Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018 Participation 
8 Mistry Harsh Hitendra Big data Hadoop workshop by CSI, 11th & 12th March 2017  Participation
Arduino Workshop by Robocon Participation
PYTHON WORKSHOP BY ITSA,9TH AUGUST 2017 Participation
IOT Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018 Participation
9 Modh Rudra Mukesh IOT Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018 Participation
10 MODI YASH MANOJ  PHP workshop 2016 oraganised by ieee  participation
electhon event at mosaic participation
sportotronics event at mosaic participation
program executive of ieee committee 2016-17 participation
IOT workshop at colloquium participation
IDF(Indian development foundation) student volunteer 2016-17 ngo participation
IDF(Indian development foundation) student ambassador 2017-18 ngo participation
IEEE IV VICE HEAD 2017-2018  participation
11 More Atharva Sachin Python Workshop on Data Analytics and Image Processing by ITSA, 9th August 2017 Participation
IOT Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018 Participation
Sports executive at IRIS 2018 Appreciation
12 Harshika Naik  Augmented Reality Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018 Participation
13 Rajesh Nair Python Workshop by ITSA, 9th August 2017  Participation
IEEE Program Executive, 2016-17 Appreciation
Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018 Participation
PHP workshop by IEEE, 2016 Participation
Mosaic Roll and glow event by NSS 2017 Participation
Mosiac Electroquest event by IEEE 2017 Participation
Mosaic Logical minds event by ITSA 2017 Runner up
14 Nandankar Priti Baban Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018 Participation
15 Padia Karnika Parimal Augmented Reality Workshop by IT dept Colloquium,19th & 20th January 2018 Participation
Workshop on Cisco Certified Network Associate, 9th September 2017 Participation
Python Workshop on Data Analytics and Image Processing by ITSA, 9th August 2017 Participation
Mosaic Logical Minds event by ITSA 2017 Runner up
Seminar on 'Right to do and Right thing to do knowing the Difference Matters' by Ms.Deepa Panakkal,23rd August 2017 Appreciation
CSI ACCREDITED STUDENT(MEMBER) 2017-2018 Appreciation
16 PAI VIRAJ VIJAYENDRA  IEEE Publicity executive Appreciation
Ethical hacking workshop  participation
Mosaic sportothon 2016-17 winner
ITSA python workshop  participation
17 PALKAR ANISH AMOD Workshop on Cisco Certified Network Associate, 9th September participation
IOT Workshop Colloquium 19th and 20th jan participation
18 SHIVANI MAHESH PANDIT Python workshop on data analytics and image processing by ITSA,9th August 2017 Participation
ITSA python programming Participation
Android Development workshop by Ecell Participation
IOT Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018 Participation
Pragati Participation
19 BHOOMI AJAY PATEL Augmented Reality workshop by IT Dept. Colloquium, 19th &20th January 2019 Participation
20 HARDIK VITTHALBHAI PATEL Augmented Reality workshop by IT Dept. Colloquium, 19th &20th January 2019 Participation 
PRAYAS  poster and exhibition competition, march 2017 Participation
21 HARSHAL AJAY PATIL CCNA workshop by IEEE , 9TH September 2017 Organising
Program executive, IEEE for the year 2016-2017 Organising
PHP workshop by IEEE, 8th & 9th October 2016 Organising
PRAYAS  poster and exhibition competition, march 2017 Organising
MATH PIRATES event in mosaic 2017 Organising
Augmented Reality workshop by IT Dept. Colloquium, 19th &20th January 2019 Participation
22 Siddhant Patil Big data Hadoop workshop by CSI, 11th & 12th March 2017  Participation
Arduino workshop by robocon Participation
IOT Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018 Participation
23 SOHAN SUNIL PAWAR Augmented Reality workshop by IT Dept. Colloquium, 19th &20th January 2019 Participation
Finders and Keepers event, MOSAIC 2016 Participation
Codester event, Mosaic 2016 Participation
CCNA workshop by IEEE , 9TH September 2017 Participation
24 RODNEY ROMAN PINTO Python workshop by ITSA ,9th August 2017 Participation
Library Verification event by NSS,19 to 30 june 2017 Appreciation
Technical programme Executive in ISTE Appreciation
Creative Executive in IRIS 2k18 Appreciation
IOT Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018 Participation
Solo Learn python tutorial online course Completion
25 Kaushal C. Prasad Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018 Participation 
26 Rajesh P. Prasad Python Workshop by ITSA, 9th August 2017 Participation
Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018* Participation
27 Ronak Ashok Radadiya Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018 Participation
28 ROHAN ROHIT RAJAK IOT Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018 Participation
29 Rishabh G.Ranka Ethiical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium,19th & 20th January 2018 Python Workshop on data analytics and image processing by ITSA,9 Aug17" FINDERS AND KEEPERS event at MOSAIC 2016 Participation
30 Nereus Samanton Rayan Python Workshop on data analytics and image processing by ITSA,9 Aug17 Participation
31 Rayaroth Sanjay Soman  Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018 Participation 
32 Malcolm Wilfred Saldanha Augmented Reality Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19,20th Jan 2018  
33 Mihir Michael Saldanha Augmented Reality Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19,20th Jan 2018 Participation
34 Agam P Shah Augmented Reality Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19,20th Jan 2018 Participation
35 Deep Ajay Shah Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018 Participation
36 Harsh Hiten Shah  Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018 Participation
37 Meet Jayesh Shah Python Workshop by ITSA, 9th August 2017 ;Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018 Participation
Participation
38 Vennis Vaibhav Shah Sem 3 sgpi: 9.69 Academic
PYTHON WORKSHOP BY ITSA,9TH AUGUST 2017 Participation
Augmented reality by IT dept colloquium 19&20 Jan 2018 Participation
CSI ACCREDITED STUDENT(MEMBER) 2017-2018 Appreciation
39 Mdhasan Shaikh. M Big data Hadoop workshop by CSI, 11th & 12th March 2017  Participation
3D Game Design Workshop by ISTA, 17th & 18th March 2017 Participation
PowerPoint Slide design by Udemy, Online Course ,14th May 2017 Completion
NSS Voluteer, 2017-18 Appreciation 
SFIT library stock verification by NSS, 19th to 30th June 2017 Appreciation
Class representative of SE IT B, 2017-18 Appreciation 
Assistant Web Master of IEEE, 2017-18 Appreciation 
Colloquium Volunteers of IT dept, 19th & 20th January 2018 Appreciation 
Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018 Participation 
Stage & Logistic Executive of Iris 2k18, 2017-18 Appreciation
40 Sharma Niranjan Kamalkumar Augmented Reality Workshop by IT dept Colloquium,19th & 20th Jan Participation
41 Sarvesh S. Sharma  Augmented Reality Workshop by IT dept Colloquium,19th & 20th Jan Participation
Radlab intern 
Datacamp (Data analysis in python ) Completion
Ethical Hacking Workshop  2016 participation
42 Neel R. Shelar Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018 Participation
43 Srishti Shirgavi Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018 Participation
44 Aashutosh S. Singh Big data Hadoop workshop by CSI, 11th & 12th March 2017  Participation
Data Analysis Internship at CareerIn Solutions(Feb 2017-Apr2017 Internship
Programming with Python  Training at Internshala 15Jun 2017-26July 2017 Completion
Intern at  Radlab 2017-2018 Internship
Augmented Reality Workshop by IT dept Colloquium,19th & 20th Jan Participation
Marketing and Sales Internship with The Climber Jan 2018-Feb 2018 Internship
Student Ambassodor at Indian Development Foundation(IDF) Participation
45 Anjali Singh Ethical Hacking workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018 Participation
46 Dimple Swami  Workshop on Cisco Certified Network Associate, 9th September 2017 Participation 
Volunteered in organising the event logical minds in mosaic 2017 by ITSA Committee  Appreciation 
47 Naman Talathi Augmented Reality Workshop by IT dept Colloquium,19th & 20th Jan Participation
48 Ravi Talla IOT Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018 Participation
49 Nithin Vincent Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018 Participation
50 Keyur Togadiya Ethical Hacking Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018 Participation
51 Bina Trivedi Augmented reality by IT dept colloquium 19&20 Jan 2018   Participation
Workshop on Cisco Certified Network Associate, 9th September 2017 participation
Python Workshop on Data Analytics and Image Processing by ITSA, 9th August 2017 participation
Seminar on 'Right to do and Right thing to do knowing the Difference Matters' by Ms.Deepa Panakkal,23rd August 2017 Participation
CSI ACCREDITED STUDENT(MEMBER) 2017-2018 Appreciation
52 Jefrin jose participation in MIT football tournament  participation 
53 Melanie Anthony  ethical hacking workshop by ITcolloquim participation
54 ASHUTOSH VAITY Arduino Workshop by Robocon Participation
Android Development Workshop by E-cell,  Participation
Augmented Reality Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018 Participation 
55  Ruchi Varia  Ethical  Hacking workshop by IT dept Colloquium Participation
56 Manali Vichare Augmented Reality Workshop by IT dept Colloquium, 19th & 20th January 2018 participation
ethical hacking workshop by CSI  participation
Sr. No Name of Student Event Details Achievements
1 Yash Malhotra Technical Paper Presentation, Transmission 2017 at St. Xavier's Institute of Engineering  Participation
National Level Code Swap Competition, Techfest 2017, Universal College of Engineering Runner up
Technomania 2017 -Technical Paper Presentation, Fr. Conceicao Rodrigues College of Engineering Participation
Contribution as Volunteer for Transform Maharashtra by Shri Devendra Fadnavis Appreciation
Cisco Certified Network Associate (CCNA) Workshop by IEEE, 9th September 2017 Organizing
Math Pirates, Mosaic 2017  Organizing
Web Maker Competition First Prize 
4th National Technical Paper Presentation 2017, at Universal College of Engineering Participation
Selected in the National level Josh Finale Dance Competition at National Academy Of Event Management and Development, 15th November 2017  Participation
IT Colloquium Project Competition, January 19-20, 2018 Second Winner
Student Member of IEEE Committee in 2018 Membership 
Hackathon event of MIT Persona Fest 2018, at Rajbaug, Loni Kalbhor, MIT PUNE, 16th February 2018 Participation
2 Jitendra Purohit IT for Society Colloquium in SFIT, 2018 Won 3rd prize
Webmaker Competition for our College website in SFIT Participation
Google AdWords Examination and Digital marketing competition Successfully participated and completed 
3 Deep Manek Google AdWords fundamental exam Successfully participated and completed 
Google AdWords search exam
tech cryptors ethical hacking workshop Successfully participated and completed 
4 Rishabh Mehta IT for Society Colloquium in SFIT, 2018 3 rd Prize
Webmaker Competition for our College website in SFIT Participation
Google AdWords Examination and Digital marketing competition Successfully participated and completed 
5 Megha Chovatiya MULTICON-W 2017   - Industry Oriented Technology Workshop(IOW-2017) on Android Application Development at Thakur College Of Engineering Participation
Certificate of online summer Training for Web Development by INTERNSHALA TRAININGS  Training
CSI Seminar On "Right to do and Right thing to do knowing the Difference Matters" (23rd August)  Appreciation
It's Showtime - event by CSI , Mosaic 2017  Appreciaition
Certificate of Managing Workshop on Augmented Reality at CSI-SFIT from 1/10/17 to 2/10/17   Management
Certificate of Appreciation in WebMaker Compitition organized by St. Francis Institute Of Technology in August 2017  First Runner-Up
Codex Compitition
Participation
Workshop on Ethical Hacking Participation
Certificate of Appreciation for securing second position in Second Year Of Engineering Information Technology Branch for Academic year 2016-2017 Appreciaition
CSI Web Development Workshop 3rd-4th March Appreciaition
6 Anushka Dhameliya Certificate of Appreciation in WebMaker Compitition organized by St. Francis Institute Of Technology in August 2017  First Runner-Up
Codex Compitition Participation
workshop on ethical hacking Training
7 Jayita Deokar Certificate of online summer Training for Web Development by INTERNSHALA TRAININGS  Training
workshop on ethical hacking Training
8 Jessica Gonsalves Certificate of online summer Training for Web Development by INTERNSHALA TRAININGS  Training
Workshop on ethical hacking held in SFIT Training
Codex Hackathon Competition held in SFIT Participation
9 Tabassum Chohan Certificate of Appreciation for holding the post of CREATIVE EXECUTIVE for committee of IEEE SFIT Student Branch(ISSB) for academic year 2016-17.  Membership
Certificate of Appreciation in recognition of contribution as GRPHICS EXEC in IRIS 2017. Organizing
Certificate of Appreciation in WebMaker Compitition organized by St. Francis Institute Of Technology in August 2017  First Prize
Technical Paper Presentation, I.T. for Society, Jan 20-21, 2017 Participation
Workshop on Ethical Hacking, I.T for Society, Jan 19 -20, 2018 Participation
Student Member(CREATIVE HEAD) of IEEE Committee in 2018 Membership 
10 Bhavin Oza WebMaker competition organized by St. Francis Institute of Technology, 2017 Participation
Workshop on Ethical Hacking, IT for society colloquium in SFIT,2018 Participation
11 Shirish Nair Certificate of participation in WebMaker Compitition organized by St. Francis Institute Of Technology in August 2017  Participation
Workshop on Ethical Hacking Participation
12 Micheal Erickson Certificate of participation in WebMaker Compitition organized by St. Francis Institute Of Technology in August 2017  Participation
Workshop on Ethical Hacking Participation
13 Diwas Jerome Judith workshop on raspberry pi, 2016 participation
IT for society colloquium paper presentation ,jan 20-21 2017 participation 
workshop on ethical hacking participation 
14 Camilla Robin Dabre colloquium on I.T. for society (paper presentation) participation
workshop on ethical hacking participation
15 Neha Borulkar Colloquium on IT for Society Poster Presentation -  January 2017 Participation
Technical Paper Presentation - Xavier Institute of Technology - February 2017 Participation
Student Member of IEEE Committee in 2018 Membership
Annual Day Executive - Jan-Feb 2017 Organising
Cultural Executive - Jan-Feb 2018 Organising
4th National Level Technical Paper Presentation - Universal College of Engineering - October 2017 Participation
Colloquium on IT for Society - Project Competition - January 2018 Winner - 2nd Prize
16 Bhavana Joshi workshop on ethical hacking  participation 
17 Joyce Chettiar MakerMela -2017 Participation
Pragati-2017 Participation
Colloquium on 'I.T. for Society' Jan 20-21,2017 paper  Participation
presentation  
Abhiyantriki -2017 Participation
Colloquium on 'I.T for Society' Jan 19-20, 2018 Winner-2nd prize
project competition  
Sr. No Name of Student Event Details Achievements
1 Het Shah Seed Maha-IT Idol 2017 Winner 1st prize
Blind Coding Competition at L.R. Tiwari College of Engineering Winner 1st prize
Web Designing Competition at L.R. Tiwari College of Engineering  2nd runner up
IT Colloquium poster presentation, Jan 20-21, 2017 Participation
IT Colloquium project presentation, 2018 Participation
2 Nirantak Singh Raghav Summer Internship at Schlumberger, Jun-Jul 2017 Internship
Python Workshop - ITSA, Aug 9 2017 Speaker
Astronomy & Astrophysics Certificate Course - MU, 2016(1 year) Distinction in examination
Python & Django Web Application Development, Sep 30/Oct 1 2016 Paticipation
Data Science & Machine Learning by CodeX, Feb 18/24 2017 Participation
3 Swati Modi SRC Member 2016-17 Appreciation
IT Colloquium project presentation-Rainfall Prediction Model using Machine Learning, Jan 2018 Participation
Website Development for SFIT's Research and Automation Lab (RADLAB) Participation
4 Manan P Sheth Blind Coding Competition at L.R. Tiwari College of Engineering 2st runner up
Web Designing Competition at L.R. Tiwari College of Engineering Participation
IT Colloquium poster presentation, Jan 20-21, 2017 Participation
IT Colloquium project presentation, 2018 Participation
Tech Dart, Mosaic 2017 Organizing
Code-a-thon, Mosiac 2017 Organizing
Cultural Committee Executive, IRIS 2017 Organizing
5 Shohan Shetty  IT Colloquium poster presentation, Jan 20-21, 2017 Participation
NSS Cleanliness Drive ,26th Jan, Oct 2nd, Sep 17, 2016 Participation
SRC Member 2016-17 Appreciation
Pragati-Torpid-2017 Participation
Python & Django Web Application Development, Sep 30/Oct 1 2016 Participation
Workshop on Raspberry Pi, Mosaic 2016 Participation
Codester-Mosaic 2016 Participation
Junkyard Wars- Mosaic 2016 2st runner up
Pokebot Go, Mosaic 2016 Participation
R Programing by CSI 2015 Participation
Lightning Strike- Mosaic 2016 Winner 1st prize
6 Narendra Suthar Python Workshop - ITSA, Aug 9 2017 Participation
7 Pravin Pandey Python Workshop - ITSA,Aug 9 2017 Speaker
ABU ROBOCON-Pune 1 March 2018 Participated
8 Shreyans Doshi IT Colloquium presentation,2018 Participant
IT Colloquium presentatin,2018 Participant
Documentation head, ITSA Head
9 Sahil Raut IT Colloquium IOT Workshop 2018 Participation
Tech Dart Mosaic 2017 Participation
Code-a-Thon  Mosiac 2017 Participation
10 Shraddha Pawar IT colloquium IOT workshop-18 Participation
IT colloquium poster presentation 17 Participation
Drupal workshop Participation
math pirates mosiac-17 Participation
11 Shivani More IT Colloquium poster presentation 17 Participation
IT Colloquium IOT workshop 18 Participation
Creative Executive in Mosiac 17 Organizing 
12 Disha Modi IT colloquium project presentation ,2018 Participant
Workshop on Cisco Certified Network Associate ,2017 Participation 
13 Noella Thomas  IT colloquium project presentation ,2018 Participant
Workshop on Cisco Certified Network Associate ,2017 Participation 
OCAJP Certified
14 vandana singh IT Colloquium IOT workshop 18 Participant 
IT Colloquium workshop 17 Participant 
Drupal workshop  Participant 
Creative Executive in Mosiac 17 Organizers 
15 Pranav Shah IT colloquium Project-18 Participant
IT colloquium poster presentation 17 Participant 
Drupal workshop Participant 
16 Ankitha Rai Poster presentation in Colloquium on I.T for society-2017 Participation
Workshop on Big data and Hadoop,CSI-2017 Participation
Augmented reality workshop by Prako Technocratz-2018 Participation
OCAJP Certified
T.E SEM 5(CBGS)  1st Rank
17 Heli Shah Workshop on Big data and Hadoop,CSI-2017 Participation
Augmented reality workshop by Prako Technocratz-2018 Participation
OCAJP Certified
Workshop on Log Analysis,CSI-2018 Participation
18 Rheann Sequeira Poster presentation in Colloquium on I.T for society-2017 Participation
Augmented reality workshop by Prako Technocratz-2018 Participation
OCAJP Certified
Annual day committee, 2017 Execitive
Publicity committe, Iris 2018 Executive
Pragati, 2017 Participation
Maker's mela, jan 2017 Participation
TechExpo, Abhiyantriki, KJ Somaiya college of engg Participation
Sr. No Name of Student Event Details Achievements
1 Niki Modi IT Colloquium- Poster Presentation Competition Participation
2 Dixita Surti IT Colloquium- Poster Presentation Competition Participation
3 Karan Gadani IT Colloquium- Poster Presentation Competition Participation
4 Nachiket Makwana DataCamp online course completion
1.) Python programmer track
2.)Pandas foundation course
3.)Python Data Science toolbox(1&2)
4.)Manipulating DataFrames with Pandas
5.)Introduction to Databases in python
6.)Python for Data science
Successful course completion
5 Diyo Davis Linux Mastery course Successful course completion
6 Manish Gupta IT Colloquium- Poster Presentation Competition Participation
7 Akash Dabhi Best Student of the year  Award
First position in 3rd year of Engg 1st Rank
Hasura internship Completion of internship 
IT Colloquium - Poster competition Participation
8 Divya Pandit Second position in 3rd year Engg 2nd Rank
IT colloquium -poster competition  Participation 
9 Santosh Sharma IEEE conference for smart city and emerging technologies Paper presentation
IT colloquium - poster competition Participation
10 Mitul Pandya ISTE President  Participation
IRIS 2017 JEC Participation
11 Sarvesh Narkar Hasura Internship Internship completion                                                                                                                   
NPAT exam     86% in NPAT exam     
IT colloquium - poster competion Participation
12 Sayali Jawre Hasura Internship Internship completion                                                                                                                   
NPAT exam     86% in NPAT exam     
IT colloquium - poster competion Participation
13 Priya Kumbhar Lakshya Internship  Internship completion                                                                                                                   
NPAT exam  86% in NPAT exam     
IT colloquium - poster competion Participation
14 Vinit Neogi Hasura Internship Internship completion                                                                   
15 Mihir Parikh Hasura Internship Successful internship completion
NPTEL Cloud Computing Course      Successful course completion
JSON data online course Successful course completion

2016-2017

Sr. No Name of Student Event Details Achievements
1 Megha Chovatiya Certificate course in C programming, June 2016 Appreciation
IT Colloquium paper presentation, Jan 20-21, 2017 Participation
NPTEL online course in developing soft skills and personality, July-September 2016 Appreciation
2 Yash Malhotra Code Swap competition at VYRO 2017 Participation
Code Swapping competition at VYRO 2017 Appreciation
Technical Paper presentation at Xavier Institute of Engineering, 4th and 5th February 2017 Participation
Sr. No Name of Student Event Details Achievements
1 Het Shah Finalist in SEED IT Idol Mumbai 2017, 10th March 2017 Participation
Blind coding competiton at Shree LR Tiwari College, 17th February 2017 Winner 1st prize
Web designing competiton at Shree LR Tiwari College, 17th February 2017 Winner 3rd  prize
2 Deep Manek IT Colloquium poster presentation, Jan 20-21, 2017 Winner 3rd  prize
3 Nirantak Singh Raghav Astronomy & Astrophysics, June 2016 Appreciation
Data science and machine learning workshop, 18th & 24th February,2017 Participation
Workshop on Python and Django Web Application Development, 30th September- 1st October 2016 Participation
IT Colloquium, Jan 20-21, 2017 Participation
4 Gaurav Gandhi 2 month Internship at TCS, 14th June to 13th September 2016 Appreciation
5 Shruti Thumar CGPA 10 in FE Sem I University Topper
NRC India organized by ARK Technosolutions and robokart.com, 12th – 13th Sept 2016 Participation
IT Colloquium, Jan 20-21, 2017 Participation
Powerbank making workshop in TECHNEXT 2015 at TSEC Appreciation
Sr. No Name of Student Event Details Achievements
1 Nachiket Makwana IT Colloquium poster presentation, Jan 20-21, 2017 Winner 1st prize
Prayas- Laser security system model, 4th March 2015 Participation
Arduino & Image processing workshop by Robocon, 26th & 27th September 2015 Organizing
Arduino workshop by Robocon, 24th & 25th September 2016 Organizing
Discovery 2016 by TCS, 3rd to 6th November,2016 Participation
Robocon member, 2015-16 Appreciation
Pokebot Go, Mosaic 2016 Organizing
2 Niki Modi Document Coordinator for ITSA committee, 2015-16 Appreciation
IT Colloquium poster presentation, Jan 20-21, 2017 Participation
3 Aditi Raut Document Coordinator for ITSA committee, 2014-15 Appreciation
Oracle certified Professional Java Programmer course, Jan-July,2016 Appreciation
IT Colloquium paper presentation, Jan 20-21, 2017 Participation
Poster presentation competition organized by FE department, March 4-5,2014 Appreciation
4 Royce Remedios IV Executive in ISTE, 2015-16 Appreciation
Cyber security, network threats and attacks workshop by ISTE, 19th September 2015 Organizing
5 Nirav Chauhan IT Colloquium poster presentation, Jan 20-21, 2017 Winner 1st prize
6 Sudipta Maity Prayas- Automatic Emergency Light model, 4th March 2015 Participation
 IT Colloquium paper presentation, Jan 20-21, 2017 Participation
7 Ruchita Shah Movie making in Mosaic 2013 Winner 2nd  prize
Programming in Java at NIIT Mumbai, 6th February 2014 Appreciation
8 Morgan Silveira Digital Marketing couse offered by DigitalDeepak.com Appreciation
9 Sarvesh Narkar IT Colloquium poster presentation, Jan 20-21, 2017 Participation
Highest marks in Engineering Mechanics, 2014-15 Appreciation
Brainiac event in Mosaic 2015 Winner 1st prize
Completed course on basic 3D animation using Blender by IITBX, June 1- October 6, 2016 Appreciation
10 Saloni Somaiya Aruino Robotics workshop by SFIT Robocon,27th September 2014 Participation
Codester event in Mosaic 2016 Organizing
IT Colloquium paper presentation, Jan 20-21, 2017 Winner 2nd  prize
Marketing Executive IRIS 2016 Appreciation
Workshop on Python and Django Web Application Development, 30th September- 1st October 2016 Participation
11 Vinit Neogi NPTEL course on Introduction to modern application development, Sept-Oct 2016 Appreciation
NPTEL course on Mobile Computing, June-Oct 2016 Appreciation
IT Colloquium poster presentation, Jan 20-21, 2017 Participation
Brainiac event in Mosaic 2015 Winner 1st prize
12 Ekata Singh 2 month Internship at TCS, 14th June to 13th September 2016 Appreciation