Workshop / Seminar / STTP / Conference Attended

2018 - 2019

Sr. No Name of Faculty Title of Workshop / Seminar / STTP / Conference Date Organizing Body
1 Flevina Jonese D Orientation on Advanced Database Management Systems 16/01/2019 to 16/01/2019 University of Mumbai
2 Jayashri Mittal Quantitave and Qualitative Data Analysis using R and Atlas Ti 03/12/2018 to 08/12/2018 St. Francis Institute of management and Research Borivali
3 Shamsuddin Salauddin Khan Machine Learning in Image and Video Analytics 03/12/2018 to 09/12/2018 Department of Computer Science and Engineering, IIT BHU
4 Dakshata Panchal GIAN course on Sampling and Reconstruction Vs. Numerical Integration Theory and Practice 27/08/2018 to 31/08/2018 QIP at IISC Banglore
5 Sweedle Adley Machado 2018 Fourth International Conference on Computing Communication Control and Automation (ICCUBEA), IEEE 18/08/2018 to 18/08/2018 IEEE Pune
6 Safa Salman Hamdare NPTEL course on Artificial Intelligence Search Methods for problem Solving 13/08/2018 to 28/10/2018 IIT Madras
7 Snehal Kulkarni Attended 12 week "NPTEL course on Software engineering" 01/08/2018 to 30/10/2018 organized by IIT Kharagpur
8 Varsha Nagpurkar NPTEL course on Software engineering organized by IIT Kharagpur 01/08/2018 to 30/10/2018 IIT,Kharagpur
9 Sneha Nikam NPTEL on Software engineering 01/08/2018 to 30/10/2018 NPTEL, IIT Khagpur
10 Rajkumar Shende NPTEL course on Introduction to machine Learning 01/08/2018 to 28/10/2018 IIT, Kharagpur
11 Priya Paresh Chaudhari Problem Solving through programming in C 30/07/2018 to 25/10/2018 IIT, Kharagpur
12 Vivian Brian Lobo NPTEL course on Blockchain Architecture Design and Usecases (FDP-based) 30/07/2018 to 28/10/2018 IIT Kharagpur and IBM
13 Varsha Shrivastava NPTEL course on Internet of Things 30/07/2018 to 28/10/2018 IIT, Kharagpur
14 Rajkumar Shende FDP "Introduction to Machine Learning" 29/07/2018 to 28/10/2018 AICTE IIT Kharagpur
15 Pradhnya Pradhan NPTEL Software Engineering 18/07/2018 to 28/10/2018 IIT, Kharagpur
16 Flevina Jonese D'souza Revised Syllabus of B.Sc. (Computer Science) (CBCS) Semester-V & VI 16/07/2018 to 16/07/2018 University of Mumbai
17 Dakshata Panchal ACM India Grad Cohort 2018 06/07/2018 to 07/07/2018 IIT Mumbai, ACM chapter
18 Varsha Nagpurkar Transformational Ladder to Digitise India 02/07/2018 to 06/07/2018 SFIT,Mumbai
19 Jayashri Mittal Transformational Ladder to Digitise India" (TL2DI) 02/07/2018 to 06/07/2018 SFIT
20 Snehal Kulkarni Transformational Ladder to Digitise India" (TL2DI) 02/07/2018 to 06/07/2018 AICTE-ISTE
21 Sneha Nikam AICTE/ISTE approved STTP on Transformational Ladder to Digitise India 02/07/2018 to 06/07/2018 SFIT
22 Priya Paresh Chaudhari Transformation Ladder to digitize India 02/07/2018 to 06/07/2018 Computer Department, SFIT
23 Tejal Francis Carwalo STTP on Transformation Ladder to digitize India 02/07/2018 to 06/07/2018 Computer Department, SFIT
24 Supriya Solaskar STTP on Transformation Ladder to Digitize India 02/07/2018 to 06/07/2018 ISTE
25 Pradnya Balkrishna Rane AICTE-ISTE approved, short term training program on "Transformational Ladder to Digitize India" 02/07/2018 to 06/07/2018 Computer Department
26 Varsha Shrivastava STTP on Transformational Ladder to Digitise India 02/07/2018 to 06/07/2018 AICTE approved ISTE
27 K. Priya Karunakaran AICTE ISTE STTP on "Transformational Ladder to Digitize India" (TL2DI) 02/07/2018 to 06/07/2018 SFIT
28 Rupesh Mishra AICTE-ISTE Approved STTP on "Transnational Ladder to Digitize India" 02/07/2018 to 06/07/2018 St. Francis Institute of Technology
29 Safa Salman Hamdare AICTE approved STTP on Transformational Ladder to Digitize India 02/07/2018 to 06/07/2018 AICTE graded STTP
30 Sweedle Adley Machado Transformation Ladder to Digitize India 02/07/2018 to 06/12/2018 Computer Department, SFIT
31 Pradhnya Pradhan Transformational Ladder to Digitise India 02/07/2018 to 06/07/2018 St. Francis Institute of Technology
32 Rupesh Mishra Blockchain Architecture Design and Use cases 01/07/2018 to 10/10/2018 IIT Kharagpur, IBM
33 Rajkumar Shende STTP "Probability and Statistics for Scientists and Engineers" 18/06/2018 to 29/06/2018 AICTE-ISTE

2017 - 2018

Sr. No Name of Faculty Title of Workshop / Seminar / STTP / Conference Date Organizing Body
1 Varsha Shrivastava Foundation Programme for ICT in Education (FDP101x) 08/03/2018 to 12/04/2018 IIT BombayX
2 Jayashri Mittal NPTEL course on Data Mining 27/02/2018 to 28/04/2018 IIT Kharagpur
3 Safa Salman Hamdare NPTEL course on Database Management System 27/02/2018 to 28/04/2018 IIT Kharagpur
4 Priya Paresh Chaudhari Programming, Data Structures And Algorithms Using Python 21/02/2018 to 04/04/2018 IIT, Madras
5 Rajkumar Shende NPTEL course on Information Security-IV 01/02/2018 to 31/03/2018 IIT Madras
6 Supriya Solaskar Attended 8 week NPTEL course on Cloud Computing 01/02/2018 to 30/04/2018 IIT Khragpur
7 Rajkumar Shende NPTEL course on Introduction to Machine Learning 01/01/2018 to 29/04/2018 IIT Madras
8 Sneha Nikam STTP on "Open Source Programming with Python and Perl" 18/12/2017 to 23/12/2017 AICTE/ISTE
9 Jerin Thankappan Five day Faculty Enablement Program on Big Data and Analytics 18/12/2017 to 22/12/2017 Training and Placement
10 Rupesh Mishra Faculty Ennoblement Program on Big Data Analytics 18/12/2017 to 22/12/2017 Infosys LTD
11 Rajkumar Shende Two week AICTE Sponsored short-term training programme on"Analytics Essentials and Tools in Applied Research" 27/11/2017 to 08/12/2017 IT Department of St. Francis Institute of Technology, Borivli
12 Shamsuddin Salauddin Khan Two week AICTE Sponsored short-term training programme on"Analytics Essentials and Tools in Applied Research" 27/11/2017 to 08/12/2017 IT Department of St. Francis Institute of Technology, Borivli
13 K. Priya Karunakaran AICTE Sponsored STTP on "Analytics Essentials and Tools in Applied Research" 22/11/2017 to 08/12/2017 SFIT
14 Pradnya Balkrishna Rane AICTE approved FDP on "Pedagogy for Online and Blended Teaching-Learning Process" 14/09/2017 to 12/10/2017 IIT Bombay
15 Shamsuddin Salauddin Khan AICTE approved FDP on"Pedagogy for Online and Blended Teaching-Learning Process" 14/09/2017 to 12/10/2017 IIT Bombay
16 Priya Paresh Chaudhari Distributed Systems 21/08/2017 to 18/10/2017 IIT Patna
17 Sneha Nikam Foundation Program in ICT for Education by IITB 03/08/2017 to 07/09/2017 IITB
18 Pradnya Balkrishna Rane AICTE approved FDP on "Foundation Program in ICT for Education" 03/08/2017 to 07/09/2017 IIT Bombay
19 Varsha Shrivastava Foundation Program in ICT for Education by IITB 03/08/2017 to 07/09/2017 IIT,Bombay
20 Rupesh Mishra AICTE approved Faculty Development Program on "Foundation Program in ICT for Education" 03/08/2017 to 07/09/2017 IIT Bombay
21 Pradhnya Pradhan Foundation Program in ICT for Education 03/08/2017 to 07/09/2017 IIT, Bombay
22 Shamsuddin Salauddin Khan AICTE approved FDP on"Foundation Program in ICT for Education" 03/08/2017 to 07/09/2017 IIT Bombay
23 Rajkumar Shende NPTEL course on Cloud Computing 01/08/2017 to 29/10/2017 IIT, Kharagpur
24 Snehal Kulkarni Attended " Foundation Program in ICT for Education" 27th Jul - 31st Aug, 2017 27/07/2017 to 31/08/2017 organized by Pandit Madan Mohan Malviya national mission for teachers and teaching(PMMMNMTT ,MHRD)
25 Jayashri Mittal Foundation Program in ICT for Education 27/07/2017 to 31/08/2017 Pandit Madan Mohan Malviya national mission for teachers and teaching(PMMMNMTT ,MHRD,Go
26 Rupesh Mishra Train the trainer workshop on "Internet of Things" 11/07/2017 to 13/07/2017 Infosys Ltd
27 Priya Paresh Chaudhari Faculty Induction Program 03/07/2017 to 07/07/2017 SFIT
28 Rajkumar Shende NPTEL course on Internet of Things 03/07/2017 to 29/10/2017 IIT, Kharagpur
29 Jayashri Mittal ISTE STTP on Applications of Mathematics in Engineering and Research 01/07/2017 to 06/07/2017 SFIT
30 Nidhi Gaur AICTE-ISTE approved STTP on Applications of Mathematics in Engineering and Research 01/07/2017 to 06/07/2017 SFIT
31 K. Priya Karunakaran AICTE -ISTE approved STTP on "Applications of Mathematics in Engineering and Research" 01/07/2017 to 06/07/2017 SFIT
32 Safa Salman Hamdare Drupal 24/06/2017 to 24/06/2017 Spoken Tutorial & FOSSEE (IIT Bombay) and organized by CSI
33 Jerin Thankappan Five Day NEN Training Program on Entrepreneurship Educator Program (FDP) 20/06/2017 to 24/06/2017 National Entrepreneurship Network